You have turned off JavaScript in your browser. Enable JavaScript in your browsers preferences to make use of all the advanced features of intuned.com


Zelo

Zelo

Recent news about Zelo

Members of Bang & Zelo

Zelo's Bio

Real Name : Choi Joon Hong
Stage Name : Zelo
Birth Date : 15 October 1996
Blood Type : A
Height : 182 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Family : Older Brother
Education : Sungdae Middle School
Position Group : South Korean Rapper, Dancer, Singer and Beat-boxer
Personality : Aegyo
Influences : Will.i.am, Kanye West, 50 cent, P. Diddy, and Pharrell
Bunny Group : Blue

Choi Joon Hong, best known as Zelo, is the maknae and lead rapper of a South Korean K-pop hip-hop boyband, B.A.P. Before his debut with B.A.P, he w...

Read more (86 words more)

People following Zelo also follow...

Zelo's fan wall

Become true fan of Zelo to write a fan message

  • Posted by Littlemouse · 6,237 Kpops · 10 shares · 1 year ago  
    Littlemouse

    Hwaiting!:D

    http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_mde1vk2Hnf1ru7f4fo1_500.jpg

  • Posted by Littlemouse · 6,237 Kpops · 10 shares · 2 years ago  
    Littlemouse

    Dear Zelo,
    Just wanted to stop by and say
    'I will support you with BAP so keep working hard
    and Hwaiting! (Y)

  • Posted by Littlemouse · 6,237 Kpops · 10 shares · 2 years ago  
    Littlemouse

    How I wish you were 97 liner then we are the same year lol xD
    Aww oh well I still love you :D

  • Posted by SuzushiiCool inspirit · 7,426 Kpops · 61 shares · 2 years ago  
    SuzushiiCool

    <3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3

  • Posted by RandomName V.I.P. · 835 Kpops · 1 shares · 2 years ago  
    RandomName

    Zelo~ it keeps amazing me how he stole my heart just like that TwT love him so much~ <3

  • Posted by liljj29 V.I.P. · 3,941 Kpops · 3 shares · 2 years ago  
    liljj29

    [youtube]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5xVz7v-ABkk[/youtube] an amazing drawing of Zelo! :D

  • Posted by liljj29 V.I.P. · 3,941 Kpops · 3 shares · 2 years ago  
    liljj29

    I'm the first true fan :3 I just wanna say I LOVE YOU ZELO! Or "Jelo" hee hee :)

  • 100
  • 12
  • Rank
    -
  • In news
    5
  • Forum posts
    0
  • Lyrics
    0
  • Albums
    0
  • Singles
    0
  • Events
    0
  • Videos
    0
  • Club members
    0
  • General
  • bloodtype
    A
  • education
    Sungdae Middle School
  • Appearance
  • height
    182
  • weight
    63
  • Preferences
  • favorite-movies
    2012
  • ideal-women
    Kind, good at English, and have a pretty smile
  • Personality
  • personality
    Introspective
  • specialties
    Rap,Beatbox,Dance

True fans

Shareholders

Meet-Asian.com Meet new Asian friends! Over 2,000,000 members!